PROGRAM

Scientific-Coordination Session on "Non-Ideal Plasma Physics"

(November 19-20, 2018, Leninsky avenue, 32a, Moscow)

Chair - academician Vladimir Fortov

November 19, 2018

9:30. V. Fortov. Introductory words

Non-Ideal Plasma in Astrophysics

1. 9:40–09:55 Zakharov A. F. (ITEP, Moscow, Russia) Gravity theory tests with observations of the galactic center
2. 09:55–10:15 Blaschke David (ITP University of Wroclaw, Warsaw, Poland), Bastian N.U., Fischer T., Bauswein A. Boiling QCD in supernova explosions and binary mergers
3. 10:15–10:30 Baiko Denis Alekseevich (IPTI RAS, Saint-Petersburg, Russia) The energy of quantum Coulomb liquid in white-dwarf cores

Physics of High Energy Density

4. 10:30–10:45 Golubev Alexander Alexandrovich (NRC "Kurchatov Institute" - ITEP, Moscow, Russia) Status of international project of the facility for antiproton and ion research in europe
5. 10:45–11:00 Neff Stephan Hans (FAIR, Darmstadt, Germany) Facilities for high energy density and warm dense matter experiments at FAIR
6. 11:00–11:15 Rosmej Olga Nikolaevna (GSI, Darmstadt, Germany) New infrastructure for realization of first FAIR-relevant experiments
7. 11:15–11:30 Shilkin Nikolay Sergeevich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Nikolaev D.N., Ternovoi V.Ya., Mintsev V.B., Yuriev D.S., Tauschwitz A., Damjanovic S., Roth M., Jacoby J., Golubev A.A., Kantsyrev A.V. Explosive generators of non-ideal plasma and target chambers for experiments at FAIR
8. 11:30–11:45 Ryazantsev Sergey Nikolayevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Skobelev I.Yu, Arich D.D., Bratchenko P.S., Faenov A. Ya., Pikuz T.A., Durey P., Doehl L., Farley D., Baird C.D., Lancaster K.L., Murphy C.D., Booth N., Spindloe C., McKenna P., Hansen S.B., Colgan J., Kodama R., Woolsey N., Pikuz S.A. X-ray absorption spectroscopy study of energy transport in foil targets heated by petawatt laser pulses
9. 11:45–12:00 Alkhimova Mariya Andreevna (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; IAI OU, Osaka, Japan), Faenov A.Ya., Pikuz T.A., Skobelev I.Yu., Pikuz S.A., Nishiuch M., Sakaki H., Pirozhkov A.S., Sagisaka A., Dover N.P., Kondo Ko., Ogura K., Fukuda Y., Kiriyama H., Kando M., Kodama R., Kondo K. Diagnostic of high-intense x-ray emission from plasma generated by short PWt-laser pulses with ultra-relativistic intensities
10. 12:00–12:15 Andreev Nikolay Evgen'evich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Pugachev L.P., Rosmej O.N., Zaehter S., Zahn N. Laser based sources of MeV electrons and gamma-rays for investigation of high energy density matter states
11. 12:15–12:30 Veysman Mikhail Efimovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Röpke G., Reinholz H. High frequency permittivity of metals with account for Umklapp processes
  12:30–13:30 LUNCH

Experimental Investigation of Non-ideal Plasma

12. 13:30–13:45 Nikolayev Dmitry Nikolayevich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Ternovoi V.Ya., Shutov A.V., Ostrik A.V. Conductivity measurements of materials with the aid of ``Mach'' explosive generator
13. 13:45–14:00 Kulish Mihail Ivanovich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Dudin S.V., Ushnurtsev A.E., Mintsev V.B. Temperature measurements of a shock wave emerging from free surface
14. 14:00–14:15 Kondratyev A.M. (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Rakhel A.D. The sound velocity measurements for liquid iron
15. 14:15–14:30 Molodets Alexander Mikhailovich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Golyshev A.A. Amorphization and polymorphic transitions of shocked boron in the megabar shock wave cycle
16. 14:30–14:45 Basharin Andrey Yurievich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia) Carbon drop levitation mechanism. application in studies of the liquid carbon solutions, the synthesis of composites and the melting of diamond
17. 14:45–15:00 Zaporozhets Yury Borisovich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Mintsev V.B., Reinholz H., Röpke G. The investigation of polarized reflectivity properties of dense xe plasmas.

Physics of High Energy Density - 2

18. 15:00–15:15 Charakhch'yan Alexandr Agasievich (CC FRC CSC RAS, Moscow, Russia), Khishchenko K.V. Transformation of non-stationary thermonuclear detonation wave into stationary wave of continuous compression
19. 15:15–15:30 Orlov Nikolay Yurievich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Denisov O.B. Possibility of the temperature diagnostics for Z-pinch plasma in dependence on plasma compression degree
20. 15:30–15:45 Batryshev Didar Galymovich (KazNU, Almaty, Kazakhstan), Yerlanuly Ye., Ramazanov T.S., Gabdullin M.T. Synthesis of carbon nanowalls by PECVD method in radio-frequency capacitive discharge
21. 15:45–16:00 Kadatskiy Maxim Alekseevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Khishchenko K.V. Unloading isentropes of aluminum, iron and copper in the average-atom approximation

Theory of Non-Ideal Plasma in Direct Numerical Simulation

22. 16:00–16:15 Skobliakov A.V. (SSC RF ITEP, Moscow, Russia), Bogdanov A.V., Kolesnikov D.S., Kantsyrev A.V., Panyushkin V.A., Golubev A.A. The full-scale Monte-Carlo simulation of shock-wave experiments at PRIOR-II facility
23. 16:15–16:30 Reinholz Heidi Ella (University of Rostock, Rostock, Germany; UWA School of Physics, Crawley, Australia), Zaporozhets Yu.B., Mintsev V.B., Fortov V.E., Röpke G., Rosmej S., Omarbakiyeva Yu. Polarized angular-dependent reflectivity and density-dependent profiles of shock compressed xenon plasmas
24. 16:30–16:45 Inogamov N.A. (ITP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia; VNIIA, Moscow, Russia), Zhakhovsky V.V., Khokhlov V.A., Petrov Y.V. Ablation of gold in water: molecular dynamics and equation of state based hydrodynamics
25. 16:45–17:00 Stegailov V.V. (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Fedorov I. D., Orekhov N.D., Wave packet molecular dynamic approach for plasma phase transition in warm dense hydrogen
26. 17:00–17:15 Lavrinenko Yaroslav (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Morozov I.V., Valuev I.A. The modified wave packet approach for nonideal plasma simulations with DFT exchange-correlation terms
27. 17:15–17:30 Grigoryev S.Yu. (VNIIA, Moscow, Russia), Zhakhovsky V.V., Dyachkov S.A., Medvedev V.V. Expansion and fragmentation of liquid metal droplet by a short laser pulse

November 20, 2018

Physics of Phase Transitions in Non-Ideal Plasma

28. 9:30–09:50 Norman Genri Edgarovich (HSE, Moscow, Russia; JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Saitov I.M. Plasma phase transition (by the fiftieth anniversary of the prediction)
29. 09:50–10:10 Iosilevskiy Igor L'vovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia) Non-congruent phase transitions in cosmic matter and in the laborotory
30. 10:10–10:25 Saitov I.M. (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; HSE, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Norman G.E., Ab initio molecular dynamic simulation of the formation of the conducting solid hydrogen
31. 10:25–10:40 Sartan Roman Alexandrovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Norman G.E., Saitov I.M., Metastable molecular fluid hydrogen at high pressures

Theory of Non-Ideal Plasma. Thermodynamics—Transport—Optics

32. 10:40–10:55 Dumin Yurii V. (MPIPKS, Dresden, Germany; MSU, Moscow, Russia; IKI RAS, Moscow, Russia), Rost J.-M. Thermodynamics of the correlated ultracold plasmas
33. 10:55–11:10 Shpatakovskaya Galina Vasilievna (KIAM RAS, Moscow, Russia) Atomic number scaling in K and L X-ray terms
34. 11:10–11:25 Naimark OLeg Borisovich (ICMM UB RAS, Perm, Russia) On low bond viscosity limit for strongly coupled systems
35. 11:25–11:40 Volkov Nikolay Borisovich (IEP UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia), Chingina E.A. The relation of the sodium physical properties with crystalline and electronic structure at high pressures
36. 11:40–11:55 Falkov Andrei Leonidovich (RFNC–VNIITF, Snezhinsk, Russia; MEPhI, Moscow, Russia), Ovechkin A.A., Loboda P.A. An application of PAMD method for ionic transport coefficients research
37. 11:55–12:10 Khishchenko Konstantin Vladimirovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia) Equations of state for hydrides of metals at high dynamic pressures
38. 12:10–12:25 Gryaznov Victor Konstantinovich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Iosilevskiy I.L. Thermodynamic properties of dense deutherium plasma of megabar pressure range
39. 12:25–12:40 Shumikhin Aleksey Sergeevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Khomkin A.L., Features of metallization effect in dense plasma of inert gases
40. 12:40–12:55 Chigvintsev Alexander Yur'evich (MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Iosilevskiy I.L., Noginova L.Yu. Anomalous spatial profiles of non-uniform charges in LTE approximation
  12:55–13:55 LUNCH

Dusty and Complex Plasma

41. 13:55–14:10 Usachev Aleksandr Dmitrievich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Zobnin A.V., Lipaev A.M., Naumkin V.N., Molotkov V.I., Petrov O.F., Fortov V.E., Pustyl'nik M.Y., Jaiswal S., Thomas H.M., Thoma M.H. Exploring dusty plasma in the plasma KRISTALL-4 space facility onboard the international space station
42. 14:10–14:25 Syrovatka Roman Alexandrovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Medvedev Yu.V., Filinov V.S., Vasilyak L.M., Deputatova L.V., Vladimirov V.I., Pecherkin V.Ya. Solitary waves in long structure of charged dust particles confined in linear Paul trap
43. 14:25–14:40 Filippov Anatoly Vasilievich (SRC RF TRINITI, Troitsk, Russia), Reshetnyak V.V., Staristin A.N. Thermodynamic potentials of the Debye liquid
44. 14:40–14:55 Kozhberov A.A. (IPTI RAS, Saint-Petersburg, Russia) Structural transition in dusty Yukawa crystals
45. 14:55–15:10 Fomin Yury Dmitrievich (HPPI RAS, Moscow, Russia), Gaiduk E. A., Tsiok E. N., Ryzhov V. N. Phase diagram and melting scenarios of two-dimensional Hertzian spheres
46. 15:10–15:25 Zhukhovitskii Dmitry Igorevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia) Ionization equation of state for the dusty plasma including the effect of ion–atom collisions
47. 15:25–15:40 Martynova Inna Aleksandrovna (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Iosilevskiy I.L. Thermodynamics of highly asymmetric complex plasma with one or more than one sorts of macroions with account of the non-linear screening effect
48. 15:40–15:55 Rudinskii Aleksandr Viktorovich (CIAM, Moscow, Russia; BMSTU, Moscow, Russia), Ananyan M.V., Arefyev K.Y., Yagodnikov D.A. Mathematical modeling of the condensed phase particles electrification in a low-temperature plasma of rocket engine combustion products
49. 15:55–16:10 Nikolaev Vladislav Sergeevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Timofeev A.V. Influence of discharge on dusty plasma structures at different temperatures
50. 16:10–16:25 Karasev Viktor Yurevich (SPbSU, Saint Petersburg, Russia), Pavlov S.I., Dzlieva E.S., Novikov L.A. Creation of dusty plasma in glow discharge in light inert gases in a strong magnetic field

16:30. Chronicles, Closing Ceremony

Posters

1. Shemanin Valery G. (KubSTU NPI, Novorossiysk, Russia), Kozhevnikov V.A., Privalov V.E. Geometry of the active elements and radiation power strengthening of He-Ne laser
2. Chashechkin Yuli Dmitrievich (IPMech RAS, Moscow, Russia) Ligaments—universal instrument for a flow and impacting beams of particles thermalization
3. Kolesnikov Dmitry Sergeevich (SSC RF ITEP, Moscow, Russia), Kantsyrev A.V., Golubev A.A., Bogdanov A.V., Skobliakov A.V. Reconstruction of a proton radiography images
4. Bobrov Andrei Alexandrovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia) Energy exchange in cold non neutral plasma in strong magnetic field
5. Larkin Alexander Sergeevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Filinov V.S. Phase space path integral simulations of momentum distribution functions and thermodynamics of strongly coupled quantum plasmas
6. Vichev Ilia Yurievich (KIAM RAS, Moscow, Russia), Solomyannaya A.D., Grushin A.S., Kim D.A. THERMOS toolkit: EUV source simulation
7. Shumova Valeria Valerievna (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; ICP RAS, Moscow, Russia), Polyakov D.N., Litvyakova M.E., Vasilyak L.M. On the thermophoretic force in plasma with dust structures
8. Polyakov Alexandr Sergeyevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Bobrov A.A. Energy exchange rate for high velocity protons propagating in cold electron gas in strong magnetic field
9. Kostenko Oleg Fedotovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia) Modeling of hard x-rays generation by hot electrons in silver targets
10. Romanov Viktor Viktorovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Bobrov A.A. Diffusion of velocity of slow proton in cold electron gas in strong magnetic field
11. Sametov Eduard Alexandrovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia; MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Vaulina O.S. Dynamics of charged particles in restricted systems
12. Golyshev Andrey Anatolievich (IPCP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia), Sobolev D.V., Molodets A.M. High conductive state of polytetrafluoroethylene in megabar dynamic pressure range
13. Novikov Leontiy Aleksandrovich (SPbSU, Saint Petersburg, Russia), Ermolenko M.A., Dzlieva E.S., Karasev V.Yu., Pavlov S.I. Dynamics of plasma-dust formation in a double electric layer in a magnetic field
14. Bocharnikov Vladimir Maksimovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Trifanov I.V., Serebryakov D.G., Golub V.V. On the efficiency of the dielectric barrier discharge at low pressures
15. Reznichenko Julia Sergeevna (IKI RAS, Moscow, Russia), Dubinskii A.Yu., Popel S.I. On formation of dusty plasmas in ionospheres of Earth and Mars
16. Ermolenko Maxim Anatolievich (SPbSU, Saint Petersburg, Russia), Dzlieva E.S., Novikov L.A., Karasev V.Yu., Pavlov S.I. A change of geometrical characteristics of dust structure levitating in the area of narrowing of the current channel of the discharge in magnetic field
17. Pavlov Sergei Ivanovich (SPbSU, Saint Petersburg, Russia), Dzlieva E.S., Ermolenko M.A., Novikov L.A., Karasev V.Yu. A change of interpartical distance in small dust structures in striations of the glow discharge at the influence of magnetic field up to 3000 G
18. Pecherkin Vladimir Yakovlevich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Shvartsburg A.B., Jimenez S., Vasilyak L.M., Vetchinin S.P., Vazquez L. Sub wavelength dielectric elliptical element as an anisotropic magnetic dipole
19. Lazukin Alexandr Vadimovich (NRU "MPEI", Moscow, Russia; IPP RAS, Moscow, Russia), Bitnei V.D., Gushina J.S., Gundareva S.V., Kutukov S.A., Kukis D.V., Serdykov J.A., Krivov S.A. Effect of the SDBD plasma byproducts on winter rye seeds germination in two years experimental sets
20. Valuev Ilya (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Morozov I.V., Lavrinenko Ya.S. Application of WPMD-dft method to simulation of nonideal hydrogen plasma
21. Kartasheva Alexandra (SPbSU, Saint Petersburg, Russia), Golubovskii Yu.B., Karasev V.Yu. Anharmonic effects of the forced vertical oscillations of a single dust particle in a stratified glow discharge
22. Shapiyeva Aigerim Yerlanovna (MIPT, Dolgoprudny, Russia), Kunakov S.K., Son E. Energy spectra and fission fragments of primary electrons in nuclear induced plasma
23. Fairushin Ilnaz Izailovich (JIHT RAS, Moscow, Russia), Mokshin A.V., Khusnutdinoff R.M., Galimzyanov B.N. Calculation of dispersion relation for one-component strongly coupled plasma on basis structure dates